Almaty, K. Karmysov st., 76/2
Mon-Fri 8:30-17:30

TAMK test access module kit

Monitoring TAMK test access module kit от Оптик-Телеком
Manufacturer: "EXFO" (Canada) Price Upon request Upon request

To order

Order Product
Delivery

Free of charge in Almaty for orders KZT 50000 and higher
(details)

Payment
  • - By cash
  • - Bank transfer

Test access module kit designed to connect test unit to active fibers.

Ordering information:

  • TAMK-WDM-GA-24-SCP-88 - module with 24 WDM couplers for connection to test unit with SC/APC connectors
  • TAMK-WDM-GA-24-MTPP-88 - module with 24 WDM couplers for connection to test unit with MTP/APC connectors
  • TAMK-WDM-GA-24-LCP-88 - module with 24 WDM couplers for connection to test unit with LC/APC connectors
  • TAMK-WDM-GA-24-MPOP-88 - module with 24 WDM couplers for connection to test unit with MPO/APC connectors

 

Technical parameters

 

Parameter

Value

Transmitted band, nm

1260-1614

Reflected band, nm

1619-1670

Passband insertion loss, dB

≤ 0,8 at 1260-1613 nm
≤ 1,1 at 1613-1614 nm

Reflected band insertion loss, dB

≤ 1,1 at 1619-1620 nm
≤ 0,8 at 1620-1655 nm
≤ 1,1 at 1655-1670 nm

PDL, dB

< 0,2

Return loss, dB

> 50

Fiber type

SMF 28e+

Connector type - OLT/Tx/Rx side

SC/APC

Rack type

Universal (19”, 23”, ETSI)

Operating temperature, °С

0 to +70

Storage temperature, °С

-40 to +85

Dimensions

1U

 

Specsheet download.

Send a reference

 

Similar items:

NQMSfiber optical fibers monitoring

Manufacturer:"EXFO" (Canada)

To order

Quantity

Upon request
Order Product
FG-750ST test unit

Manufacturer:"EXFO" (Canada)

To order

Quantity

Upon request
Order Product
FG-750EX extended test unit

Manufacturer:"EXFO" (Canada)

To order

Quantity

Upon request
Order Product
OTAU test access unit

Manufacturer:"EXFO" (Canada)

To order

Quantity

Upon request
Order Product